×

Did you know that your web browser is out of date?

To get the best possible experience on our website we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version or alternative web browser. To find out how and why to update your browser, click here.

Shortlist 2022

European Pensions Consultancy of the Year - Sponsored by Standard Life
Aon
Barker Tatham Investment Consultants
bfinance
Broadstone
Buck
EY
Mercer
Redington
SECOR Asset Management

Investment Manager of the Year
Artisan Partners
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Dodge & Cox Worldwide Investments
Fidelity International
Insight
Legal & General Investment Management
Local Pensions Partnership Investments
M&G Investment Management
Railpen
TOBAM

Equities Manager of the Year
Artisan Partners
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Dodge & Cox Worldwide Investments
Fidelity International
Polen Capital

Fixed Income Manager of the Year
Amundi
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Dodge & Cox Worldwide Investments
Federated Hermes
Fidelity International
Insight Investment
Janus Henderson Investors
Legal & General Investment Management
M&G Investment Management
Neuberger Berman
TOBAM
TwentyFour Asset Management

Alternatives Investment Manager of the Year
Aurum Fund Management
AXA IM Alts
Darwin Alternative Investment Management
GoldenTree Asset Management
Gresham House
Lazard Asset Management
LCM Partners
M&G Investment Management
Nuveen Administration Limited
Pictet Asset Management
RV Capital Management
WTW

Property Manager of the Year
Alpha Real Capital
AXA IM Alts
CBRE Investment Management
Fiera Real Estate UK
First Property Group
IPUT Real Estate Dublin
M&G Investment Management
Patron Capital

Infrastructure Manager of the Year
Alpha Real Capital
BNP Paribas Asset Management
Capital Dynamics
GLIL Infrastructure
Gresham House
Infracapital
KGAL Investment Management GmbH & Co. KG

Private Equity Manager of the Year
Capital Dynamics
Neuberger Berman
Unigestion

ETF Provider of the Year
Amundi ETF
Legal & General Investment Management
UBS

Emerging Markets Manager of the Year
Amundi
Artisan Partners
Ashmore Investment Management
Federated Hermes
Fidelity International
GoldenTree
Lazard Asset Management
Neuberger Berman
Polar Capital
RisCura
RV Capital Management

Risk Management Firm of the Year
Aon
Buck
Cardano
GoldenTree
Just Group
SECOR Asset Management
Unigestion

Currency Manager of the Year
HSBC
Mesirow
Metzler
QCAM Currency Asset Management AG
Russell Investments

LDI Manager of the Year
BMO Global Asset Management (EMEA)
BTPS
Insight Investment
Legal & General Investment Management

Passive Manager of the Year
Legal & General Investment Management
UBS

Multi-asset Manager or Provider of the Year
Amundi
GoldenTree
Newton Investment Management
Pictet Asset Manager
TOBAM
Unigestion
WTW

Index Provider of the Year
Judges choice award. Winner to be announce on the night.

ESG or SRI Provider of the Year
Amundi
Aon
AXA Investment Managers
BNP Paribas Asset Management
Capital Dynamics
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Federated Hermes
GAM Investments
Impax Asset Management
Legal & General Investment Management
Manaos
Newton Investment Management
Pictet Asset Management

ESG or SRI Provider of the Year (Pension Fund)
AG2R LA MONDIALE Gestion d'Actifs
PensionDanmark

Fiduciary Management
Aon
Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Kempen Capital Management
Railpen
Russell Investments
SECOR Asset Management
SEI

European Pensions Law Firm of the Year
Allen & Overy LLP
Baker McKenzie
Burges Salmon LLP
CMS UK
Eversheds Sutherland
Gowling WLG
Mason Hayes & Curran LLP
Pomerantz LLP
Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

Transition Management Firm of the Year
BlackRock
Northern Trust
Russell Investments

Custodian of the Year
Judges choice award. Winner to be announce on the night.

Pensions Insurance Firm of the Year
Ancoria Insurance Public
Just
Legal & General
Pacific Life Re
Pension Insurance Corporation
Rothesay
Scottish Widows
Standard Life, part of Phoenix Group

Pension Scheme Administrator of the Year
Ancoria Insurance
BTPS
Buck
Deloitte
Equiniti
iPensions Group
Previnet Outsourcing Solutions
SAUL Trustee Company
Spence & Partners
West Yorkshire Pension Fund

Pensions Technology Provider of the Year
ABAKA
Ancoria Insurance Public
Cushon Group
Equiniti
iPensions Group
Legal & General
Mantle Services
Moody's Analytics
PensionBee
Previnet Outsourcing Solutions
Smart

European Pensions Innovation Award (Technology)
ABAKA
Aviva
Cardano
Centric
Dalriada Trustees
iPensions Group
Knowa
Legal & General
Previnet Outsourcing Solutions
Procentia
SEI Investments (Europe)

European Pensions Innovation Award
Buck
Mercer
PensionBee
Punter Southall Pension Solutions
Quietroom
SECOR Asset Management
SEI
Standard Life

Master Trust Offering of the Year
Aviva
Cushon
Deloitte Pensions Master Plan
Nest
NOW: Pensions
SEI
Standard Life
TPT Retirement Solutions

Factor Investing Offering of the Year
Aon
AQR Capital Management
BNP Paribas Asset Management
Fidelity International

European Pension Fund of the Year - sponsored by Nuveen Administration Limited 
AG2R LA MONDIALE
DB Previsión 5 Pension Fund
GM Pensiones
Nest
Railpen
TPT Retirement Solutions
West Yorkshire Pension Fund

Best Investment Strategy Award
AG2R LA MONDIALE
BTPS
DB Previsión 5 Pension Fund
GM Pensiones
Kingfisher Pension Scheme
Nest

Pension Fund Communication Award
BTPS
Civil Service Pension and MyCSP
Kingfisher Pension Scheme
Legal & General
Railpen
SAUL Trustee Company
SEI Investments (Europe)
Standard Life
TPT Retirement Solutions
West Yorkshire Pension Fund

Pension Fund Innovation Award
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Nest
SEI Investments (Europe)

Diversity Award
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Aon
Capital Dynamics
Coronation Fund Managers
Dalriada Trustees
Gowling WLG
LGIM
NOW: Pensions
PensionBee
Pictet Asset Management
PwC
Standard Life

Marketing Campaign of the Year
BNP Paribas Asset Management
Cushon
Federated Hermes
IMI PLC
Legal & General
SEI Investments (Europe)
Wealthify

Thought-Leadership Award
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Nest Insight
NOW: Pensions
Pomerantz LLP
Punter Southall Pension Solutions
Quietroom
Rothesay

Register your interest